Uzbekistan’s Pharmaceutical Development Agency Discusses Cooperation with A Group Electronics in Medical Equipment
Tashkent, Uzbekistan (UzDaily.com) — Abdulla Azizov, Director of the Agency for the Development of the Pharmaceutical Industry, held a meeting with representatives of A Group Electronics.
During the discussions, the parties reviewed in detail ongoing projects within the Tashkent Pharma Park pharmaceutical cluster, investment opportunities, and prospects for developing medical equipment manufacturing.
The company’s representatives shared their expertise and capabilities in producing medical devices, as well as their plans to enter the Uzbek market.
In turn, the Agency provided information about the cluster’s established infrastructure, current business conditions, and government support measures.
At the conclusion of the meeting, both sides confirmed their readiness to develop mutually beneficial cooperation, implement joint projects, and establish a long-term partnership in the field of medical equipment.