Eight new heads appointed to district tax inspectorates in Tashkent
Tashkent, Uzbekistan (UzDaily.com) — Eight new heads have been appointed to the district tax inspectorates in Tashkent, the press service of the Tax Committee reported.
By orders of Tax Committee Chairman Farrukh Pulatov, the following individuals have been named acting heads: Abdumukhtor Abdugafurovich Malikov for the Uchtepa district, Mirkosim Aziz ugli Makhmudov for Yangihayot district, Jamshid Melikovich Burkhanov for Bektemir district, Iskandarjon Solijonov Kadirov for Chilanzar district, Kamoliddin Yuldashevich Tashpulatov for Yunusabad district, Ulugbek Aktamovich Khatamov for Mirzo-Ulugbek district, Navruz Abduvahob ugli Abduvahobov for Shaykhantakhur district, and Firdavs Shukhratovich Kabilov for Sergeli district.
Last week, a new head was also appointed to the Tashkent City Tax Department. Acting head Jakhongir Mirpulatov, previously head of the Legal Entities Service Department at the Tax Committee, assumed the role.
The appointments aim to strengthen the work of the district tax inspectorates and improve efficiency in taxpayer interactions.